Contact List

TSHWANE SPORTS COUNCIL

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

POSITION

NAME

SURNAME

CELL PHONE

EMAIL ADDRESS

President

Winston

Meyer

0734027957

Wameyer1@outlook.com

1st Vice President

Faith

Sibeko

0824050693

Faith.sibeko73@gmail.com

2nd Vice President

Riana

Bezuidenhout

0828802221

        Riana.bezuidenhout@up.ac.za

Secretary

Danie

De Jager

0823316875

info@tsc.co.za

Treasurer

Chris

Theyse

0822607135

christheyse5@gmail.com

Member

Herman

Bester

0844888351

hermanb@sanlam4u.co.za

Member

Anton

Jordaan

0824843941

anton.jordaan17@gmail.com

Member

Louise

Van Staden

0763306532

titanskickboxing@gmail.com

Member

Greg

Mashilo

0769411939

gregmashilo@gmail.com

Member

Sheila

Lehlabe

0828358289

sheilalehlabi@gmail.com

Member

Solly

Mohlabeng

0728572572

solly@safatshwane.org.za

Administrator

Chaka

Croukamp

0828896332

chaka@gimtrac.co.za

 

REGIONAL SPORTS COUNCILS

REGION 1

POSITION

NAME

SURNAME

CELL PHONE

EMAIL ADDRESS

President

Faith

Sibeko

0824050693

Faith.sibeko73@gmail.com

1st Vice Pres

Sammy

Kekana

0733994540

Sammykekana83@gmail.com

2nd Vice Pres

Joseph

Ramabya

0726343575

slolonki@gmail.com

Secretary

Rebecca

Morudu

0827990729

rebeccamorudu@gmail.com

Finance

Victoria

Kolobe

0749970739

Mokhodikolobe@gmail.com

Additional

Khehla

Kubeka

0829563685

Kkubekha5@gmail.com

Additional

Dupi

Masukume

0825729755

dupimas@gmail.com

Additional

Shirley

Phetle

0763953213

phetlemm@gmail.com

Additional

Molly

Simango

0781174924

71julia@simango.com

 

REGION 2

POSITION

NAME

SURNAME

CELL PHONE

EMAIL ADDRESS

President

Steve

Phatlha

0726948778

Mmametsi.P2@tshwane.gov.za

1st Vice Pres

Portia

Huma

0796342619

portiahuma@gmail.com

2nd Vice Pres

Peter

Thage

0714144326

magamotsithage@gmail.com

Secretary

Agnes

Seanego

0818620903

vukanieersterus@gmail.com

Finance

Guguletu

Hlatswayo

0768461554

gugizah@webmail.co.za

Additional

Hendrick

Moeketsi

0826345265

oleratoangela@gmail.com

Additional

Shimmy

Monama

0738386754

Region2sp@gmail.com

Additional

Ikgomotseng

Mothwa

0767353787

ikgomotsengcricket@gmail.com

 

 

REGION 3

CARETAKER TSC EXCO MEMBERS: Sheila Lehlabe 082 835 8289   sheilalehlabi@gmail.com 

                                                               Anton Jordaan 082 484 3491 anton.jordaan17@gmail.com

POSITION

NAME

SURNAME

CELL PHONE

EMAIL ADDRESS

President

 

 

 

 

1st Vice Pres

 

 

 

 

2nd Vice Pres

 

 

 

 

Secretary

 

 

 

 

Finance

 

 

 

 

Additional

 

 

 

 

Additional

 

 

 

 

Additional

 

 

 

 

 

REGION 4

CARETAKER TSC EXCO MEMBERS: Chaka Croukamp 0828896332 chaka@gimtrac.co.za

                                                               Herman Bester  0823729934  hermanb@sanlam4u.co.za

POSITION

NAME

SURNAME

CELL PHONE

EMAIL ADDRESS

President

 

 

 

 

1st Vice Pres

 

 

 

 

2nd Vice Pres

 

 

 

 

Secretary

 

 

 

 

Finance

 

 

 

 

Additional

 

 

 

 

Additional

 

 

 

 

Additional

 

 

 

 

 

REGION 5

POSITION

NAME

SURNAME

CELL PHONE

EMAIL ADDRESS

President

Hosea

Digashu

0834669425

hosdee@gmail.com

1st Vice Pres

 Dimakatso

Mathebe

0716429118

mathebedimakatso@gmail.com

2nd Vice Pres

Phillip

Van Tonder

0827876066

canoeacademy@gmail.com

Secretary

Dalton

Mkovu

0828149271

Dalton.mkovu@gmail.com

Finance

Patrious

Wana

0794785948

jikamajikashaleen@gmail.com

Additional

Lucas

Mokgwetsi

 

 

Additional

Phillip

Sibiya

0828235313

Phillipsibiya01@gmail.com/ Phillip.sibeya@sasol.com

Additional

Eddy

Mohlala

079985744

/0817984019

elapole@gmail.com

 

 

 

REGION 6

POSITION

NAME

SURNAME

CELL PHONE

EMAIL ADDRESS

President

Mandla

Senuma

0817132353

mandlasenuma@gmail.com

1st Vice Pres

Gregory

Mashilo

0769411939

gregmashilo@gmail.com

2nd Vice Pres

Solly

Masemola

0714250011

Katlego.modjadji@gmail.com

Secretary

Simon

Phetla

0646645936

Flcp1959@gmail.com

Treasurer

Nthabiseng

Maluleka

0845359140

Nthabiseng.m@gmail.com

Additional

Sipho

Mabeka

0731607820

 

Additional

Bongani

Thusago

0745248355

bonganithusago@2gmail.com

Additional

Jackson

Masango

0826399647

jacksonm@ilifalethutracking.co.za

 

REGION 7

POSITION

NAME

SURNAME

CELL PHONE

EMAIL ADDRESS

President

Simon

Mahamba

0766209265

Simonmahamba037@gmail.com

 Vice Pres

Magagula

Thandazo

0749352399

Gertsfisomnguni65@gmail.com

Secretary

Gert

Mnguni

0660234649

 

Treasurer

Rosina

Chaba

0818802051

chabarosinah@gmail.com

Member

Luitha

De Jager

0829209437

dejager@law.co.za

Member

David

Mahlangu

0792946925

Davidmahlangu88@gmail.com

Member

Sibande

Smangele

0766465235

simangelesibande@gmail.com

 

 

LOCAL SPORTS COUNCILS

REGION 1

MABOPANE SPORTS COUNCIL

POSITION

NAME

SURNAME

CELL PHONE

EMAIL ADDRESS

Chairperson

 

 

 

 

Deputy Chairperson

 

 

 

 

Secretary

 

 

 

 

Deputy secretary

 

 

 

 

Treasurer

 

 

 

 

Additional member

 

 

 

 

Additional member

 

 

 

 

Additional member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOSHANGUVE SPORTS COUNCIL

POSITION

NAME

SURNAME

CELL PHONE

EMAIL ADDRESS

Chairperson

 

 

 

 

Deputy Chairperson

 

 

 

 

Secretary

 

 

 

 

Deputy secretary

 

 

 

 

Treasurer

 

 

 

 

Additional member

 

 

 

 

Additional member

 

 

 

 

Additional member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REGION 3

ATTERIDGEVILLE SAULSVILLE SPORTS COUNCIL

POSITION

NAME

SURNAME

CELL PHONE

EMAIL ADDRESS

Chairperson

Sophie

Dhlamini

0604859861

dhlaminisophi@gmail.com

Deputy Chairperson

Patrick

Thabane

0817910773

 

Secretary

Zakhele

Ntuli

0824021090

info@plfa.org.za

Deputy secretary

Mamabolo

Mpuru

0825547808

alpheussteam@gmail.com

Treasurer

Dipuo

Shibisi

0813357669

Od.shibisi@gmail.com

Add member

Virginia

Martin

0792351253

 

Add member

Tsietsi

Masiuana

0806297891

 

Add member

Masadi

Thupi

0729718292

 

Add member

Charles

Phasha

0731328336

Charlesphasha1@gmail.com

 

REGION 6

MAMELODI SPORTS COUNCIL

POSITION

NAME

SURNAME

CELL PHONE

EMAIL ADDRESS

Chairperson

Bongani

Thosago

 

 

Deputy Chairperson

Frank

Ngobeni

 

 

Deputy Chairperson

Ms. Elisa

Letswalo

 

 

Secretary

Tshidiso

Bopape

 

 

Deputy secretary

Pascal

Paile

 

 

Recording Secretary

Thato

Minyuko

 

 

Treasurer

Elton

Mdhuli

 

 

Add member

Sipho

Ndlovu

 

 

Add member

James

Kgomo

 

 

Add member

Tsietsi

Tawane

 

 

Add member

Moss

Manaka

 

 

Add member

Thomas

Mayela

 

 

Add member

Peter

Mahlangu

 

 

 

EERSTERUST SPORTS COUNCIL

POSITION

NAME

SURNAME

CELL PHONE

EMAIL ADDRESS

Chairperson

Claudine

Claassen

0722604531

claudine.claassen@gmail.com

Deputy Chairperson

Sundra

Govinder

0720839277

aaqilgovinder@yahoo.com

Secretary

Arnold

Claassen

0720406892

claassenad@gmail.com

Treasurer

Glanger

Noble

0837070242

glangernoble01@gmail.com

Marketing

Damien

Claassen

0813767026

claassendamien@gmail.com

Additional member

Wergelé

McKenzie

0827494191

wergele@vodamail.co.za

Additional member

Josina

Tellie

0664761694

josinatellie1023@gmail.com

Additional member

Laurencia

Basson

0739377205

laucoetzee@gmail.com

 

REGION 7

EKANGALA SPORTS COUNCIL

POSITION

NAME

SURNAME

CELL PHONE

EMAIL ADDRESS

Chairperson

Thabiso

Mazibuko

0764677738

 

Deputy Chairperson

Ditaba

Machaba

0761433917

 

Secretary

Rosina

Chaba

0818802051

chabarosinah@gmail.com

Treasurer

Thandaza

Magagwa

0749352399

 

Add member

Freeda

Mabhena

0723516463

 

Add member

Mohlala

Mongezi

0839936081

 

Add member

Moses

Mahlangu

0725657431

 

 

RHETABISENG SPORTS COUNCIL

POSITION

NAME

SURNAME

CELL PHONE

EMAIL ADDRESS

Chairperson

Richard

Shabangu

0710259527

0712017859

 

Deputy Chairperson

Sibongile

Mahlangu

0662810835

 

Secretary

Fifi Maxwell

Mnguni

0798181033

 

 

 

 

 

 

Treasurer

Robert

Ditsego

0761491225

 

Add member

Martin

Mokoena

0710154882

 

Add member

Gert

Mnguni

06602346925

 

Add member

David

Mahlangu

0792946925

 

 

BRONKHORSTSPRUIT SPORTS COUNCIL

POSITION

NAME

SURNAME

CELL PHONE

EMAIL ADDRESS

Chairperson

 

 

 

 

Deputy Chairperson

 

 

 

 

Secretary

 

 

 

 

Deputy secretary

 

 

 

 

Treasurer

 

 

 

 

Additional member

 

 

 

 

Additional member

 

 

 

 

Additional member

 

 

 

 

Map

Location

Loftus Stadium Floor 1, Office 11 Hatfield, Pretoria
info@tsc.co.za

Phone

+27 12 345-6415
+27 12 345-4195

Opening Hours

Mon - Fri: 8:00am - 5:00pm
Sat - Sun: 9:30am - 01:00pm

Contact Form